Tag Archives: 2020-2021

Saturday 31st October 2020

M1 vs Cheshunt 1s – Away – 2 pm – 5-1 win – match report
M2 vs Berkhamsted 2s – Away – 1:45 pm – 2-2 draw
M3 vs Luton Town 3s – Home – 2:30 pm – 4-2 win
M4 vs Harpenden 4s – Home – 11:30 am – 0-4 loss

L1 vs Broxbourne 2s – Away – 11:30 am – 0-2 loss
L2 vs Tring 2s – Home – 1 pm – 1-2 loss
L3 vs Bishops Stortford Acolytes – Away – 12 pm – 0-3 loss
L4 vs Chiltern 3s – Home – 10 am – 1-2 loss

Saturday 24th October 2020

M1 vs Letchworth 2s – Home – 1 pm – 1-2 loss – match report
M2 vs Bedford 5s – Home – 10 am – 7-0 win
M3 vs Southgate 5a – Away – 3 pm – 5-1 win
M4 vs Southgate Tankards – postponed

L1 vs Royston 1s – Home – 11:30 am – 1-0 win
L2 vs Harpenden 2s – Away – 10:15 am – 3-4 loss
L3 vs Berkhamsted & Hemel 4s – Home – 2:30 pm – 1-1 draw
L4 vs Saffron Walden 5s – Away – 10:30 am – 0-3 loss

Saturday 17th October 2020

M1 vs Berkhamsted 1s – Home – 1pm – 2-2 draw – match report
M2 vs Southgate Adelaide 1s – Away – 12 pm – 1-1 draw
M3 vs St Albans 7s – Away – 4-1 win
M4 vs Southgate Adelaide 3s – Away – 1:30 pm – 3-1 win

L1 vs Shefford & Sandy 1s – Away – 11:30 am – 1-4 loss
L2 vs Stevenage 3s – Home – 10 am – 1-3 loss
L3 vs Bedford 7s – Home – 2:30 pm – 1-1 draw
L4 vs Stevenage 6s – Home – 11:30 am – 1-2 loss

Saturday 10th October 2020

M1 vs St. Albans 4s – Away – 1:30 pm – 3-1 win – match report
M2 vs Southgate 4a – Home – 10 am – 1-3 loss
M3 vs Berkhamsted 4s – Home – 11:30 am – 4-1 win
M4 vs Luton Town 4s – Home – 2:30 pm – 2-1 win

L1 vs Berkhamsted & Hemel 1s – Home – 1 pm – 2-0 win
L2 vs Berkhamsted & Hemel 2s – Away – 10:45 am – 0-3 loss
L3 vs Berkhamsted & Hemel 3s – Away – 9:15 am – 0-2 loss
L4 vs Bishops Stortford 7s – Away – 3:30 pm – 2-2 draw

Saturday 3rd October 2020

M1 vs Royston 1s – Home – 1pm – 0-2 loss – match report
M2 vs Vauxhall 1s – Away – 11:30 am – 2-4 loss
M3 vs Royston 3s – Away – 11:45 am – 2-2 draw
M4 vs Rickmasworth 3s – Away – 12:30 pm –  0-2 loss

L1 vs Blueharts 3s – Away – 1:30 pm – 2-1 win – match report
L2 vs West Herts 4s – Home – 2:30 pm – 2-4 loss
L3 vs Potters Bar 2s – Home – 11:30 pm – 0-2 loss
L4 vs Blueharts 6s – Home – 10 am – 1-4 loss